At PSW we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you request a quotation or make a purchase.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Why we collect personal data

Any personal information that you submit via our website will be used for the explicit purpose for which it was provided. Our website requires users to provide personal information only when a specific service is requested, such as the provision of a quotation or making a purchase.

For what purpose will these data be used?

Personal information will be used for the purpose it was submitted. However, if you want to receive regular updates about our products and services you can 'opt in' (when you enter your personal data) to be included on our general mailing list. This service enables you to be kept informed of product news, etc.

Who has access to this information?

PSW does not pass on any of your personal information it collects to any third parties. The only people allowed access to your personal data are PSW and you.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website. We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Storing Your Personal Data

Your personal data may be stored in electronic and/or paper-based form. Web site usage information is stored electronically. Whilst we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of the information you transmit to us online. You therefore do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission, we make our best efforts to ensure its security on our systems.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. You may also request PSW to remove or amend any personal data we hold on you. To do so, please contact us at pswdelivers@gmail.com

 Photo & video usage 

Psw services reserves the right to use any photograph/video taken during works undertaken by Psw, without the expressed written permission of those included and or premises of works undertaken within the photograph/video. Psw may use the photograph/video in publications or other media material produced, used or contracted by Psw including but not limited to: brochures, invitations, books, newspapers, magazines, television, websites, etc.

To ensure the privacy of individuals and children, images will not be identified using full names or personal identifying information without written approval from the photographed subject, parent or legal guardian

A person attending a Psw site who does not wish to have their image recorded for distribution should make their wishes known to the photographer, and/or the works organizers, and/or contact Psw at paul@pswsvs.com, in writing of his/her intentions and include a photograph. Psw will use the photo for identification purposes and will hold it in confidence.

T & C 

1.1

PSW SERVICES will do there up most to provide and install as per quotations & estimates. All extra works required will be extra over charges if not part of original quotation or invoice.

1.2

Seasonal growths & weather conditions PSW cannot control. We will always substitute to the same standard when planting and do our up most to complete works in a timely order covering the following works: civil works, maintance works, tree surgery or planting works.

1.3 

PSW SERVICES will do its up most to plant and install foilage and trees in accordance to our training. PSW accepts no responsibility for plants demise after installation or after pruning. 

1.4

PSW SERVICES offer no guarantees for tree surgery other than property damage which is covered by our insurance.

1.5 

PSW SERVICES offer no guarantees on grass cutting.

1.6

PSW SERVICES offer a 1 year guarantee on all civil works, excluding subsidence.

1.7

PSW SERVICES offer a 1 year guarantee on all fencing products.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy policy or T & C. paul@pswsvs.com